Asparagus Plumosus Fern 12cm Pot
Asparagus Plumosus Fern 12cm Pot
Plants By Post UK

Asparagus Plumosus Fern 12cm Pot

Regular price £8.99 Unit price per
Tax included.

Botanical Name: asparagus plumosus / Asparagus setaceus

Common Name: Common asparagus fern

Position: NA

Flowering Time: NA 

Height & Spread: NA

Minimum Temperature:10c

Asparagus plumosus  are commonly known as fern. These have upright arching shoots and have feathery leaves. As they grow larger they become tumbling and they will trail over the sides of the pot as well as growing upwards. This plant is in a 12cm pot