Adiantum Caudatum in 12cm Green Fern Ceramic Pot

Plants By Post UK SKU: 91547
Adiantum Caudatum in 12cm Green Fern Ceramic Pot
Adiantum Caudatum in 12cm Green Fern Ceramic Pot

Adiantum Caudatum in 12cm Green Fern Ceramic Pot

Plants By Post UK SKU: 91547
Regular price £20.00
/
Tax included.
Only 8 items in stock!
  • Free worldwide shipping
  • Free returns
  • Sustainably made
  • Secure payments

Botanical Name: Adiantum

Common Name: Walking Maidenhair fern

Position: Bright indirect sunlight

Flowering Time: NA

Height & Spread: NA

Minimum Temperature:Indoor only

Maidenhair ferns love a humid atmosphere which makes it a great plant for the bathroom or kitchen. A very popular plant which has fine delicate leaves.   The plant comes in a 12cm green fern ceramic pot.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.


Recently viewed