Asparagus De Sprengei 12cm Aztec Stone Pot
Plants By Post UK

Asparagus De Sprengei 12cm Aztec Stone Pot

Regular price £25.00 Unit price per
Tax included.

Botanical Name: asparagus plumosus / Asparagus setaceus

Common Name: Common asparagus fern

Position: NA

Flowering Time: NA 

Height & Spread: NA

Minimum Temperature:10c

Asparagus De Sprengei are commonly known as the Emerald Fern. These have upright arching shoots and have feathery leaves. As they grow larger they become tumbling and they will trail over the sides of the pot as well as growing upwards.  Comes in an aztec stone pot.