Asparagus Plumosa Fern 12cm Bark Pot

Plants By Post UK SKU: 91567
Asparagus Plumosa Fern 12cm Bark Pot

Asparagus Plumosa Fern 12cm Bark Pot

Plants By Post UK SKU: 91567
Regular price £20.00
/
Tax included.
Only 10 items in stock!
  • Free worldwide shipping
  • Free returns
  • Sustainably made
  • Secure payments

Botanical Name: asparagus plumosus / Asparagus setaceus

Common Name: Common asparagus fern

Position: NA

Flowering Time: NA 

Height & Spread: NA

Minimum Temperature:10c

Asparagus plumosus  are commonly known as fern. These have upright arching shoots and have feathery leaves. As they grow larger they become tumbling and they will trail over the sides of the pot as well as growing upwards. This plant is in a 12cm decorative  bark pot. 

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.


Recently viewed