Asplenium Antiquum Fern in decorative 12cm Pot
Asplenium Antiquum Fern in decorative 12cm Pot
Asplenium Antiquum Fern in decorative 12cm Pot
Plants By Post

Asplenium Antiquum Fern in decorative 12cm Pot

Regular price £20.00 Unit price per
Tax included.

Botanical Name: Asplenium Antiquum

Common Name: Birds nest fern

Position: Indoor shade

Flowering Time: NA 

Height & Spread: NA

Minimum Temperature:12c

Asplenium ferns are easy to care for perfect for the home or office. It has glossy apple-green crinkled fronds erupting from a dark middle. A perfect houseplant for anyone. Ideal for the Summer patio but must bring indoors in the Winter. This plant is mainly sold as a houseplant in the U.K. and is very on trend. It comes in a 12cm  decorative pot.


x