Botanical Name: Monstera deliciosa

Common Name: Swiss Cheese

Position: Bright indirect sunlight

Flowering Time: NA

Height & Spread: NA

Minimum Temperature: 18-27c

 

Swiss cheese plant is a interesting foliage houseplant which will tolerate some darker areas of the home. The leaves have cuts and holes in which makes it a great feature in the room. It is really easy to care for and makes a wonderful gift.