Epipremnum Pictum Argyraeus in White 12cm Pot

Plants By Post UK SKU: 91540
Epipremnum Pictum Argyraeus in White 12cm Pot
Epipremnum Pictum Argyraeus in White 12cm Pot
Epipremnum Pictum Argyraeus in White 12cm Pot

Epipremnum Pictum Argyraeus in White 12cm Pot

Plants By Post UK SKU: 91540
Regular price £17.99
/
Tax included.
Only 8 items in stock!
  • Free worldwide shipping
  • Free returns
  • Sustainably made
  • Secure payments

Botanical Name: Epipremnum 

Common Name: golden pothos / devils ivy

Position: Bright indirect sunlight

Flowering Time: NA

Height & Spread: NA

Minimum Temperature:Indoor only

A relative of Epipremnum aureum, Satin Pothos has large, heart shaped matte green leaves with silvery-white splotches and edges. It is more compact than its cousin and makes a beautiful hanging plant, with an elegant, satin sheen. It can be trained to grow along the edges of shelves.  Comes in a white pot.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.


Recently viewed