Botanical Name: Hoya Kerri

Common Name: Sweetheart plant

Position: Full sun or partial shade

Flowering Time: NA

Height & Spread: NA

Minimum Temperature: 15c

 

Hoya Kerri is a wonderful thick leaved succulent, this plant adds interest in any room due to its novelty heart shape. This is a very popular gift for someone special. These plants come in a 5.5cm pot.