Botanical Name: Peperomia hope

Common Name: Trailing jade plant

Position: Indirect sunlight

Flowering Time: N/A

Height & Spread: N/A

Minimum Temperature:17c


Peperomia hope is a semi succulent plant with trailing stems. It has dark green leaves are almost round and very thick. Peperomia are not hard to grow and this hope variety is very rare and hard to come by. This plant is in a 12cm pot.