Botanical Name: Spathiphyllum

Common Name: Peace Lily

Position: Bright indirect sunlight

Flowering Time: Year round

Height & Spread: NA

Minimum Temperature: Indoor Only

 

Spathiphyllum makes a beautiful houseplant with dark green foliage and long lasting flowers. These are great to have around the home as they are known to purify the air. This plant is approx 50cm tall and comes in a white & silver winter woodland 12cm pot.