Variegated Cheese Plant in 15cm pot
Variegated Cheese Plant in 15cm pot
Variegated Cheese Plant in 15cm pot
Plants By Post UK

Variegated Cheese Plant in 15cm pot

Regular price £195.00 Unit price per
Tax included.

Botanical Name: Monstera deliciosa 'Variegata'

Common Name: Thai Constellation; Variegated Swiss cheese plant

Position: Bright indirect sunlight

Flowering Time: NA

Height & Spread: 50cm tall

Minimum Temperature: 18-27c

These large rare plants will have unique variegation on every leaf.  Keep it out of direct sunlight, ideally in a bright spot, and mist the leaves, particularly if the room is warm and dry. Also the leaves will appreciate being given a wash sometimes to keep them clean and dust free. This plant likes a moist soil but not a waterlogged soil, so in the winter feel the soil before you water it. In the summer you can water more freely. 50cm tall in a 15cm pot.


x