Epipremnum Pictum Argyraeus 12cm Pot

Epipremnum Pictum Argyraeus 12cm Pot
Epipremnum Pictum Argyraeus 12cm Pot

Epipremnum Pictum Argyraeus 12cm Pot

Regular price £7.99
/
Tax included.
Only 7 items in stock!
  • High Quality Products
  • Secure payments

Botanical Name: Epipremnum 

Common Name: golden pothos / devils ivy

Position: Bright indirect sunlight

Flowering Time: NA

Height & Spread: NA

Minimum Temperature:Indoor only

A relative of Epipremnum aureum, Satin Pothos has large, heart shaped matte green leaves with silvery-white splotches and edges. It is more compact than its cousin and makes a beautiful hanging plant, with an elegant, satin sheen. It can be trained to grow along the edges of shelves.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.


Recently viewed